July 2

10AM - 8PM

July 3

10AM - 8PM

July 4

10AM - 6PM
tagline

Exhibiting Artists

No Artists Found

The 2016 Arts Festival will feature 260 juried exhibitors, including 14 artistic award winners returning from the 2015 show and 5 Emerging Artists for its 26th annual show. This year’s exhibitors were selected from approximately 1,900 applications, making acceptance competitive throughout the jury process. The panel of jurors was comprised of: Sabin Aell (Denver, CO): Gallery Owner/Creator of Hinterland and Artist; Paveen “Beer” Chunhaswasdikul (Gadsden, AL): Ceramics Artist and 2015 CCAF Award Winner; Dolan Geiman (Denver, CO): Mixed Media Artist and 2015 CCAF Award Winner; Bruce Hoffman (Philadelphia, PA): Director of Gravers Lane Gallery, Independent curator, artist, writer, and educator; Kendall Peterson (Denver, CO): Chief Creative Officer at CIG.

Congratulations to the following artists who have been selected to exhibit Saturday, Sunday and Monday, July 2, 3 and 4, 2016 at the 26th Celebration of the Cherry Creek Arts Festival!

2016 Visual Artist Exhibitors     (2016 Artist Image Gallery Coming Soon)

(** Indicates an artist that has been accepted under multiple media categories or with two separate bodies of work.)

All Artists organized alphabetically by discipline:

Ceramics:

Larry Allen

Wesley Anderegg

Tim Arnold

Ed Brownlee

Sharon Brush

Paveen “Beer” Chunhaswasdikul

Matt Conlon

Jennifer Falter

Nathan Falter

Michael Frasca

Nancy Gardner & Burton Isenstein

Melodie Grace

Nancy Green

Michael Hamlin-Smith

John Herbon

Robert Hessler

Matthew Jorgensen

Peter Karner

William Kidd

Lynda Ladwig

Ethan Lillemoe

Kris Marubayashi

Jennifer McCurdy

Randy O’Brien

Kyle Osvog

Gail Pendergrass

Erin & Scott Pietsch

Michael Schwegmann

Yael Shomroni

Steven Skinner

Kaiser Suidan

Justin Teilhet

Jonathan White

 

Digital Art:

John Charbonneau

Tanya Doskova

Geoffrey Harris

Shawn Harris

Andrew Johnson

Dawn LaGrave

Vic Lee

Daryl Thetford**

 

Drawing:

David Bjurstrom

Jeffrey Cannon

Jennifer Cavan

Karin Coron

Eli Helman

Lawrence Packard

Michael Wommack

 

Emerging Artist Program:

John Hamilton III

Scott Hildebrandt

Stephen Locke

Nikki Nation

Pattie Parkhurst

 

Fiber:

Melanie Ebertz & Wilbur Quispe

Andrea Geer

Betsy Giberson

Diane Harty

Susan Hill & Amber Poole

Kelly Marshall

Hetty & Norman Metzger

Kimberly Morris

Maria Navarra Pino

Gena Ollendieck

Gina Pannorfi

Scott & Joseph Rawlings

Carol Risley

Lee Watrous

 

Glass:

John & Erin Blackwell

Cortney Boyd & Nate Steinbrink

Todd Cameron

Renee & James Engebretson

Scott Gamble

Steven Gandolfo & Jean Salatino

Robin Kittleson

Nick Leonoff

Patty Roberts

Thomas Spake

 

Jewelry:

Nicolette Absil

Alison Antelman

William & Lisa Bailey

Viviana Bonanomi Santamarina

Ricky Boscarino

Ashley Buchanan

Ann Marie Cianciolo

Nichole Collins

Lisa Davin

Janine DeCresenzo

Melissa Finelli

Susan Frerichs

Kristin Holeman

Gabriela Horvat

Valerie Houck-VanSandt

Julie Jerman-Melka & Jeffrey Melka

Devin Johnson

Wiwat Kamolpornwijit

Maya Kini

Lauren Markley

Holly Anne Mitchell

Melanie & Mario Moore

Nina Morrow

Paul Pearman

Monique Rancourt

Eric Silva

Beverly Tadeu

Fred Tate

Meri Taylor

Donna Veverka

Caroline Viene

Douglas Wunder

Genevieve Yang

Leia Zumbro

 

Metalworks:

Jake Asuit

Bozenna & Lukasz Bogucki

Nile & Michelle Fahmy

Matthew Naftzger

Hayley Nolte & Scot Ray

Luke Proctor

Alex & Viviana Santamarina

Bryan Schultz

Elaine Unzicker

Jeffrey Zachmann

 

Mixed Media:

Christine & Michael Adcock**

Paul Andrews

Sloane Bibb

Joseph Bradley

David Burton

Anna Charney

Carolina Cleere

Kina Crow**

James Floyd

Amy Flynn

Benjamin Frey

Dolan Geiman

Helen Gotlib

Aaron Hequembourg

Lissa Herschleb

Nicario Jimenez

Leif Johansen

Ross Lunz

Jaana Mattson

Kipley Meyer

Mychal Mitchell

Natacha Monnalisa

Janet O’Neal

Angie Pickman

Dakota Pratt

Richard & Denise Pratt

Tim Prythero

Nicholas Ringelstetter

Kathy Ross

Claudia Roulier

Ellie Rusinova & Brandan Styles**

Valerie Savarie

Mark & Doreen Schlabaugh

Chris Seeman

Dylan Strzynski

Tai Taeoalii

Tres Taylor

Alice Vander Vennen

Tyler Voorhees

Elaine Ware

Lynn Whipple

 

Painting:

Brian Blackham

Pamela Blaies

Jerry Brem

Chris Bruno

Chung Choi

Scott Coulter

Andy Fletcher

Signe & Genna Grushovenko

Richard Hall

M Kemper

Joachim Knill

Seung Lee

Katie Musolff

Carrie Pearce

Bruce Peeso

Jodi Perry

Loretta Petraitis

James Petran

Larry Preston

Kelly Schurger

Lin Seslar

Ezra Siegel

Andrew Skorut

Chris Vance

Taman VanScoy

Karrie York

 

Photography:

Jill Bedford

Michael Bryant

Micheal Paul Cole

Robert Copeland

Chris Dahlquist

Ron Dobrowski

Judith Eastburn

Russell Grace & Angela Kullmann

Matthew Hemminghaus

Clifton Henri

Marty Hulsebos

Angela Kullmann & Russell Grace

Rusty Leffel

William Lemke

Mark MacKinnon

Christos Palios**

Radim Schreiber

Garry Seidel

Larry Simon

Scott Wheeler

Loretta Young-Gautier

 

Printmaking:

Gerd Anton

Janice Bond

Deborah Mae Broad

Kim Eubank & Will Armstrong

Gregory Folken

Theresa Haberkorn & Lynne Lenzmeier

Chia Haruta

Andrew Kosten

Justin Marable

Jillian Nickell

Julie Sutter-Blair

Marina Terauds

Jan Vanderburg

Nick Wroblewski

Kreg Yingst

 

Sculpture:

Kina Crow**

David Figueroa

John Haley III

Jennifer Ivory

Olive Kraus

Cameron Lewis & Reid Grossnickle

Linda Lewis

Brianna Martray

Ed Pribyl

Joan Rasmussen

Thomas Wargin

John Whipple

Rene Williams

 

Wood:

James Barnes

Raymond Bock

Garrett Brown

Ron Dekok

Mark Doolittle

Robert & Tor Erickson

Matt Estrada

Terry Evans

Steve Henneford

Seth Katz

Vernon & Karen Leibrant

John Mascoll

James Pearce

Thomas Thorp & Jamil Itani

 

 

2016 Alternates:

Cheryl Mackey Smith Ceramics

Rita Vali Ceramics

Sarah Collier Digital Art

Michael Mckee Drawing

Nha Vuu Drawing

Alann Boatright Emerging Artist Program

Michele Ondrey Emerging Artist Program

Deborah Cross & Gordon Heinel Fiber

Barbara Holloway Fiber

Kit Karbler Glass

Sam Stang & Kaeko Maehata Glass

Lisa Crowder Jewelry

Brenna Klassen-Glanzer Jewelry

Jennifer & Joel Ward Nunnelee Jewelry

Meghan Riley Jewelry

Hannah Dreiss & Nemo Metalworks

Anthony Hansen Metalworks

Jim Brown Mixed Media

Gregg Graff & Jacqueline Pouyat Mixed Media

Brice McCasland Mixed Media

Ella Richards Mixed Media

Jim Stevens Mixed Media

Luisa Velasquez-maher & Colin Maher Mixed Media

Mick Whitcomb New Media

Rey D’Alfonso Painting

Robin Gates Painting

Stefan Geissbuhler Painting

Fred Pichon Painting

Tracy Weil Painting

Randy Dana Photography

Steve Keating Photography

Alan Klug Photography

David Mayhew Photography

Nemo Niemann Photography

Lisa Burge Printmaking

Katharine McGuinness Printmaking

Sherrie York Printmaking

Ruben Fasani Sculpture

Theodore Gall Sculpture

Ryan Kvande Sculpture

Jack & Alice McLean Sculpture

Aaron Laux Wood

Gary Moser Wood

 

2016 Artist Image Gallery Coming Soon

CLICK HERE for a 2016 downloadable artist list (PDF)

CLICK HERE for a 2016 downloadable artist list (EXCEL)