Sign Up

July 6

10AM - 8PM

July 7

10AM - 8PM

July 8

10AM - 6PM
tagline

Exhibiting Artists

Hannah Dreiss & Nemo

Metalworks

Brianna Martray

Sculpture

Johanna Mueller & Stanley Scott

Printmaking

2018 Visual Artist Exhibitors

The 2018 Arts Festival will feature 260 juried exhibitors, including 15 artist award winners returning from the 2017 show and 5 Emerging Artists for its 28th annual show. This year’s exhibitors were selected from over 2,100 applications, making acceptance competitive throughout the jury process. The panel of jurors was comprised of: Vallorie Henderson (Louisville, KY): Management Consultant, Kentucky Small Business Development Center; Jesse Mathes (Arvada, CO): Jewelry Artist; Brice McCasland (Mckinney, TX): Mixed Media Artist and 2017 CCAF Award Winner; Chris Roth (Denver, CO): Associate Curator at NINE dot ARTS; Heinrich Toh (Kansas City, MO): Printmaking Artist and 2017 CCAF Award Winner.

Congratulations to the artists who have been selected to exhibit Friday, Saturday and Sunday, July 6, 7 and 8, 2018 at the 28th annual Cherry Creek Arts Festival!

 

 

2018 Alternates:

Brian Beam – Ceramics

Brendan Fuller – Ceramics

Kristin Gruenberger – Ceramics

Kaname Takada – Ceramics

Sarah Collier – Digital Art

John Leben – Digital Art

Edward Loedding – Digital Art

Edson Campos – Drawing

Robin Lauersdorf – Drawing

Stan Piepenburg – Drawing

Andrew Swartz – Drawing

Hannibal Bauliah – Emerging Artist Program

Coreen Johnson – Emerging Artist Program

Diane Harty – Fiber

Kimberly Morris – Fiber **

Sophie Truong – Fiber

Ken & Ingrid Hanson – Glass

James Weiler & Todd Manicki – Glass

Debra Abrams – Jewelry

Linda Bernasconi – Jewelry

Janine DeCresenzo – Jewelry

Thea Izzi – Jewelry

Ayala Naphtali – Jewelry

Douglas Wunder – Jewelry

Randall Riemer – Metalworks

Jeffrey Zachmann – Metalworks

Mark Zirinsky – Metalworks

Ernest & Erin Curry – Mixed Media

Alexander Giray – Mixed Media

Julie Havel – Mixed Media

Trent Manning – Mixed Media

Thomas Andrew – Painting

Shelley Smith – Painting

Tim Timmerman – Painting

Timm Chapman – Photography

Robin Renee Hix – Photography

Todd Langley – Photography

Mark MacKinnon – Photography

Xavier Nuez – Photography

Radim Schreiber – Photography

Justin Marable – Printmaking

Jillian Nickell – Printmaking

Jan Vanderburg – Printmaking

Fredrick Prescott – Sculpture

David Bergeron – Wood

Denny Carson – Wood

Matthew Hatala – Wood

Steve Henneford – Wood