Sign Up

July 6

10AM - 8PM

July 7

10AM - 8PM

July 8

10AM - 6PM
tagline

Exhibiting Artists

Image Gallery Coming Soon

2018 Visual Artist Exhibitors

The 2018 Arts Festival will feature 260 juried exhibitors, including 15 artist award winners returning from the 2017 show and 5 Emerging Artists for its 28th annual show. This year’s exhibitors were selected from over 2,100 applications, making acceptance competitive throughout the jury process. The panel of jurors was comprised of: Vallorie Henderson (Louisville, KY): Management Consultant, Kentucky Small Business Development Center; Jesse Mathes (Arvada, CO): Jewelry Artist; Brice McCasland (Mckinney, TX): Mixed Media Artist and 2017 CCAF Award Winner; Chris Roth (Denver, CO): Associate Curator at NINE dot ARTS; Heinrich Toh (Kansas City, MO): Printmaking Artist and 2017 CCAF Award Winner.

Congratulations to the following artists who have been selected to exhibit Friday, Saturday and Sunday, July 6, 7 and 8, 2018 at the 28th annual Cherry Creek Arts Festival!

2018 Artist Image Gallery Coming Soon

2018 Visual Artist Exhibitors

(** Indicates an artist that has been accepted under multiple media categories or with two separate bodies of work.)

All Artists organized alphabetically by discipline:

 

Ceramics:

Larry Allen

Aaron Ashcraft

Lisa Belsky

Barry Bernstein

Anthony Borchardt

Matt Conlon

Peggy Crago

Jennifer Falter

Nathan Falter

Delores Fortuna

Michael Frasca

Edie Frylings

Nancy Gardner Burton Isenstein

Melodie Grace

Luis Enrique Gutierrez

Jeff Ham

John Herbon

Kendra Jennings

Peter Karner

William Kidd

Lynda Ladwig

Linda Lewis

Ethan Lillemoe

Rebecca Lowery

Jennifer McCurdy

Danny Meisinger

Randy O’Brien

Kazu Oba

Kyle Osvog

Jim & Shirl Parmentier

Lori Piecyk

Annie Quigley

Gregg Rasmusson

Michael Schwegmann

Steven Skinner

Cheryl Mackey Smith

Mitchell Spain

Gregory Story

Kaiser Suidan

Justin Teilhet

Jenifer Thoem

Rita Vali

Melissa Weiss

Candone Wharton

Glenn Woods & Keith Herbrand

 

Digital Art:

Robert Anderson

John Charbonneau

Shawn Harris

Ed Myers

Daryl Thetford **

 

Drawing:

Dennis Angel

William Armstrong

Jeffrey Cannon

Jennifer Cavan

Sam Jones IV

Clare Malloy **

Ryan McAbery

Lawrence Packard

Ella Richards **

Nha Vuu

 

Emerging Artist Program:

Kate Maller

Paul Michel

Sarah Milne

Keith Oelschlager

Paige Whitcomb

 

Fiber:

Kate Beck

Anne Bisone

Anja Broenink

Janet Chico

Deborah Cross

Joan Doll

Andrea Geer

Betsy Giberson

Lisa Green Ravi Marimuthu

Jill Johnson

Lisa Telling Kattenbraker

Kristy Kun

Gloria Lewis

Kelly Marshall

Jerry Maxey

Hetty & Norman Metzger

Gina Pannorfi

Barbara Poole

Scott & Joseph Rawlings

Mau Schoettle

Louise Valentine & Brian Provencher

Samuel Yao

 

Glass:

John & Erin Blackwell

Robert Coby

Tony Cray

Scott Gamble

Jeremy & Chelsea Griffith

Earl James

Robin Kittleson

Nick Leonoff

Mark Lewanski

Kirk Miller

Wesley Rasko

Patty Roberts

Richard Ryan

Robinson Scott

Sam Stang & Kaeko Maehata

 

Jewelry:

Nicolette Absil

Lucy Barna

Kristine Bolhuis

Ashley Buchanan

Lisa Cimino

Beth Clark

Lisa Crowder **

Donna D’Aquino

Susan Elnora

Mary Filapek & Lou Ann Townsend

Michele Friedman

Heather Guidero

Sue Hammes-Knopf

Gabriela Horvat

Pyper Hugos & Jarrod Eastman

Allison Jones

Wiwat Kamolpornwijit

Jera Lodge

Edna Madera

Susan Mahlstedt

Lauren Markley

Carla McBride

Nikki Nation

Jennifer Nunnelee & Joel Ward Nunnelee

Bree Richey

Suzanne Schmid

Melissa Schmidt

Caitie Sellers

Julie Seymour

Eric Silva

Matthew Smith

Melissa Stiles

Esther Sullivan

Jessica Weiss

Genevieve Yang

 

Metalworks:

John Andrew

Laura Baring-Gould **

Chris Beck

Hannah Dreiss & Nemo

Kim Eubank & Jonah Green

Anthony Hansen

Alice McLean

Matthew Naftzger

Arunas Oslapas

Luke Proctor

Jason Smith

C.T. Whitehouse

 

Mixed Media:

Laura Baring-Gould **

Elissa Brown

Jim Brown

David Burton

Carolina Cleere

Michael Dowling

Ummarid Eitharong

Benjamin Frey

Amelia Furman

Dolan Geiman

Helen Gotlib **

Louise Harris

Beverly Hayden

Jenny Henley

Aaron Hequembourg

Scott Hildebrandt

Steve Jones

Lorri Kelly

Michele Ledoux

Clare Malloy **

Nathaniel Mather

Jaana Mattson

Brice McCasland

Gena Ollendieck

Tiffany Ownbey

Angie Pickman

Ella Richards **

Valerie Savarie

Dylan Strzynski

Lynn Whipple

Mick Whitcomb **

 

Painting:

Nathan Anderson

Carla Bank

Brian Blackham

Beth Bojarski

Joseph Bradley

Jerry Brem

Mark Brown

Scott Coulter

Rey D’Alfonso

Patricia DeLeon-Alfonso

Melissa Dominiak

Toby Fraley

Signe & GennaGrushovenko

John HARRIS

Barbara Bouman Jay **

David Kammerzell

Joachim Knill

Jessica Magee

Molly McGuire

Bruce Peeso

Jodi PERRY

James Petran

James Randle

Terry Sauve

Annie Scaglione

Kelly Schurger

Lin Seslar **

Seth Smith

Gary Stretar

Chris Vance

Taman VanScoy

James Whitbeck

Andrew Woodward

 

Photography:

Cort Anderson

Lyndi Bone

Kathleen Brodeur

Chris Dahlquist

Randy Dana

Judith Eastburn **

Miles Glynn

Matthew Hemminghaus

Clifton Henri

Cali Hobgood

Jesper JOHANSEN

Steve Keating

Rusty Leffel

Igor Menaker

Christos Palios

Daniel Powers

Bruce Reinfeld **

Kristin Schillaci

Greg Turco

 

Printmaking:

Kent Ambler

John Costin

Helen Gotlib **

Theresa Haberkorn

Stephen & Bonnie Harmston

Barbara Bouman Jay **

Gillian Kemper

Johanna Mueller & Stanley Scott

Tony Ortega

Jenny Pope

Julie Sutter-Blair

Marina Terauds

Heinrich Toh

Nick Wroblewski

Kre Yingst

 

Sculpture:

Laura Baring-Gould **

Ruben Fasani

David Figueroa

Jeremy & Gabriela Firehammer

Leigh Linton

Brianna Martray

Shadow May

Kipley Meyer

Ralph Prata

Ed Pribyl **

Kostas Ulevicius

Christopher Wagner

John WHIPPLE

Mick Whitcomb **

Mark Winter

 

Wood:

Amy Arnold & Kelsey Sauber Olds

Raymond Bock

Keoni Carlson

Tony Casper

James Cole

Adam Crowell

Matt Estrada

Terry Evans

Larry Fielder

Joseph Graci

Brian Johnson

James Pearce

Ed Pribyl **

Elliot Stith

 

2018 Alternates:

Brian Beam – Ceramics

Brendan Fuller – Ceramics

Kristin Gruenberger – Ceramics

Kaname Takada – Ceramics

Amanda Bennett – Digital Art

Sarah Collier – Digital Art

John Leben – Digital Art

Edward Loedding – Digital Art

David Bjurstrom – Drawing

Edson Campos – Drawing

Robin Lauersdorf – Drawing

Michael McKee – Drawing

Stan Piepenburg – Drawing

Andrew Swartz – Drawing

Hannibal Bauliah – Emerging Artist Program

Coreen Johnson – Emerging Artist Program

Diane Harty – Fiber

Barbara Holloway – Fiber

Kimberly Morris – Fiber **

Sophie Truong – Fiber

Ken & Ingrid Hanson – Glass

Thomas Maras – Glass

James Weiler & Todd Manicki – Glass

Debra Abrams – Jewelry

Alison Antelman – Jewelry

Linda Bernasconi – Jewelry

Janine DeCresenzo – Jewelry

Sana & Munir Doumet – Jewelry

Thea Izzi – Jewelry

Ayala Naphtali – Jewelry

Douglas Wunder – Jewelry

Randall Riemer – Metalworks

Jeffrey Zachmann – Metalworks

Mark Zirinsky – Metalworks

Kina Crow – Mixed Media

Ernest & Erin Curry – Mixed Media

Alexander Giray – Mixed Media

Julie Havel – Mixed Media

Nicario Jimenez – Mixed Media

Trent Manning – Mixed Media

Dakota Pratt – Mixed Media

Chris Wheeler – Mixed Media

Gabriela Aguilo-Firehammer – Painting

Thomas Andrew – Painting

M kemper – Painting

Seung Lee – Painting

Shelley Smith – Painting

Tim Timmerman – Painting

Timm Chapman – Photography

Robin Renee Hix – Photography

Todd Langley – Photography

Mark MacKinnon – Photography

Xavier Nuez – Photography

Radim Schreiber – Photography

Justin Marable – Printmaking

Jillian Nickell – Printmaking

Jan Vanderburg – Printmaking

Theodore Gall – Sculpture

John Petrey – Sculpture

Fredrick Prescott – Sculpture

David Bergeron – Wood

Denny Carson – Wood

Matthew Hatala – Wood

Steve Henneford – Wood