Sign Up

July 1

10AM - 8PM

July 2

10AM - 8PM

July 3

10AM - 6PM
tagline

Exhibiting Artists

Sharon Brush

Ceramics

Ashley Buchanan

Jewelry

David Burton

Mixed Media

Eric & Melynda Candee

Jewelry

Jeffrey Cannon

Drawing

Tony Casper

Wood

Teri Causey

Printmaking

Jennifer Cavan

Drawing

Soo Chang

Painting

John Charbonneau

Digital Art

Janet Chico

Fiber

Chunghee Choi

Painting

Paveen "Beer" Chunhaswasdikul

Ceramics

Ann Marie Cianciolo

Jewelry

Lisa Cimino

Jewelry

Robert Coby

Glass

The 2017 Arts Festival will feature 260 juried exhibitors, including 15 artist award winners returning from the 2016 show and 5 Emerging Artists for its 27th annual show. This year’s exhibitors were selected from 2,100 applications, making acceptance competitive throughout the jury process. The panel of jurors was comprised of: Toby Atticus Fraley (Bridgeville, PA): Sculpture, Painting and Installation Artist and 2016 CCAF Award Winner; Hamidah Glasgow (Fort Collins, CO): Executive Director and Curator at the Center for Fine Art Photography; Andrew L. Kuebeck (Denver, CO): Professor/Area Coordinator of Jewelry and Metalsmithing at the Metropolitan State University of Denver, Artist; Petra Sertic (Denver, CO): Independent Curator and Professor of Art History at Metro State University of Denver, Ph.D. candidate at University of Colorado; Lynn Whipple (Winter Park, FL): Mixed Media Artist and 2016 CCAF Award Winner.

2017 Alternates:

Ethan Lillemoe – Ceramics

Woody Anderson – Digital Art

Geoffrey Harris – Digital Art

David Bjurstrom – Drawing

Jennifer Cavan – Drawing

Lynn Krause – Drawing

Tai Taeoalii – Drawing

Yalcin Giray – Emerging Artist Program

Clay Bush – Fiber

Horace & Shawn Thomas – Fiber

Todd Cameron – Glass

Ruben Fasani – Glass

Mary Filapek & Lou Ann Townsend – Jewelry

Lori Swartz – Jewelry

Meri Taylor – Jewelry

Chris Beck – Metalworks

Frank Strunk III – Metalworks

Mark Zirinsky  – Metalworks

Chris Cumbie – Mixed Media

Benjamin Frey – Mixed Media

Beverly Hayden – Mixed Media

Tracy Lebenzon – Mixed Media

Tyler Voorhees – Mixed Media

Patricia DeLeon-Alfonso – Painting

Robin Gates – Painting

Kenneth Ober – Painting

Fred Pichon – Painting

Shelley Smith – Painting

Jen Unekis – Painting

Clifton Henri – Photography

Steve Keating – Photography

Rusty Leffel – Photography

David Mayhew – Photography

Steve Wewerka – Photography

Theresa Haberkorn – Printmaking

Katharine McGuinness – Printmaking

George Raab – Printmaking

Scott Swezy – Printmaking

Jeremy & Gabriela Firehammer – Sculpture

Peter Flanary – Sculpture

Mick Whitcomb – Sculpture

David Bergeron – Wood

Vernon & Karen Leibrant – Wood

Mitchell Sandvig – Wood

Jonathan Simons – Wood

Dan Tilden – Wood