Newsletter

July 1

10AM - 8PM

July 2

10AM - 8PM

July 3

10AM - 6PM

2022 Exhibiting Artists

Glenn Woods & Keith Herbrand

Ceramics

Mami Yamamoto

Printmaking

Samuel Yao

Fiber

Mandy Yocom

Painting

Jeffrey Zachmann

Metalworks

2022 Artist Exhibitors

CherryArts is thrilled to announce the 250 artists exhibitors, including 13 artist award winners returning from the 2021 show and 5 Emerging Artists all exhibiting July 1, 2 & 3, 2022! This year’s exhibitors were selected from over 1,700 artist applicants, making acceptance very competitive throughout the jury process. The panel of jurors was comprised of: Bebe Alexander, Arvada, CO, Artist/Ceramics Program Coordinator, The Arvada Center; Amanda Outcalt, Washington, DC, Mixed Media and 2021 CCAF Award Winner; Samantha Johnston, Denver, CO, Executive Director & Curator, Colorado Photographic Arts Center; Kelly Schurger, Golden, CO, Oil Painter; Gabrielle Gould, St Augustine, FL, Jewelry and 2021 CCAF Award Winner.

(* Indicates an artist that has been accepted under multiple media categories or with two separate bodies of work.)

All Artists organized alphabetically by discipline

 

Ceramics:

Gerald Arrington

Anthony Borchardt

Mike Bose

Dwo wen Chen

Jennifer Falter

Nathan Falter

John Herbon

Alexi High

Meredith Host

Erica Iman *

Peter Karner

William Kidd

Lynda Ladwig

Marge Margulies

Kate Marotz

Scott & Jenny Martin

Danny Meisinger

Randy O’Brien

Kazu Oba

Roberta Polfus

Jef Raasch

Gregg Rasmusson

Michael Schwegmann

Cheryl Mackey Smith

Justin Teilhet

Reiko Uchytil

Rita Vali

Sean VanderVliet

Alex Watson

Glenn Woods & Keith Herbrand

 

 

Digital Art:

Eric Clay

LJ Eidolon

Shawn Harris

Jesse Kunerth

Jennifer Lashbrook

Janelle Lile *

Randall Smith

Daryl Thetford

 

 

Drawing:

Dennis Angel

Jeffrey Cannon

Jennifer Cavan

Bobby Goldsmith

Deana Goldsmith

Scott Hale

Robin Lauersdorf

Janelle Lile *

Brianna Martray

Stan Piepenburg

Kerry Rolewicz

Kim Taggart

Nha Vuu

 

 

Emerging Artist Program:

Linda Cohill Willkomm

Laura Fortune

Maria Garcia

Maria Hannon

Erin McAllister

 

 

Fiber:

Francisco & Laura Bautista

Annie Bisone

Leah Evans

Lisa Telling Kattenbraker

Kimberly Morris

Gina Pannorfi

Gayle Roche

Brad & Sundie Ruppert

Louise Valentine & Brian Provencher

Yuliya & Ari Wolf

Samuel Yao

 

 

Glass:

Tony Cray

Michael Hayes

Andrew Iannazzi

Robin Kittleson

Nick Leonoff

Mark Lewanski

Kaeko Maehata

Amber Marshall

Thomas Nye

Richard Ryan

Thomas Spake

Sam Stang

Mark Sudduth

 

 

Jewelry:

Claudia Abderhalden

Rachael Adamiak

Margaret Aden

Alison Antelman

Jennifer Bauser

Julie Billups

Ashley Buchanan

Jennifer Chin

Megan Clark

David Conroy

Lisa Crowder

Shaya Durbin

Maria Eife

Richard Elkin

Susan Elnora

Gabrielle Gould

Sean Hill *

Gabriela Horvat

Roxy Lentz

Lauren Markley

Victoria Moore

Meghan Riley

Suzanne Schmid

Melissa Schmidt

Erica Stankwytch Bailey

Wendy Stauffer

Victoria Varga & Daniel Brouder

Francesca Vitali

 

 

Metalworks:

Anthony Hansen

Louise Harris

Dan McCabe

Matthew Naftzger

Arunas Oslapas

Luke Proctor

Wendy Stevens

Sara Thompson

David Vigo

Jeffrey Zachmann

 

 

Mixed Media:

Glenna Adkins

William Armstrong

Jim Brown

Lisa Burge *

Laura Chappell

Darryl Cox

Lauren DeSerres

Ummarid Eitharong *

Amy Flynn

Aileen Frick

Dolan Geiman

John Ha

Julie Havel

Aaron Hequembourg

YanFang Inlow

Nicario Jimenez

Leif Johansen

Steve Jones

Michele Ledoux

Michael Madzo

Robert Matthews

Brice McCasland

Amanda Outcalt

Tiffany Ownbey *

Ella Richards

Jonathan Saiz

Ashley Sauder Miller

Ezra Siegel

Fortune Sitole

Tres Taylor *

Chris Vance *

Cheri Vilona

Chris Wheeler

 

 

Painting:

Katie Adams

Brian Blackham

Beth Bojarski

Joseph Bradley

George Ceffalio

Scott Coulter

Rey D’Alfonso

Alissa Davies

Kym Day

Melissa Dominiak

Rachel Dory

Janina Ellis

Margaret Grier

Signe & Genna Grushovenko

Phillip Harris

Ginny Herzog

Erica Iman *

Joachim Knill

Michael Magrin

Jude Morales

Bruce Peeso

Jamie Perry

Loretta Petraitis

Noelle Phares

James Randle

Sandra Rodriguez & Emmanuel Diaz

Terry Sauve

John Schafer

Lyn Sedlak-Ford

Elaine St Louis

Jordan Stafford

Scott Swezy

Cat Tesla

Chris Vance *

Taman VanScoy

Li Wang

Mandy Yocom

 

 

Photography:

Joel Anderson

James Cole

Chris Dahlquist

John Deng

Leah Diament

Bryan Griffith

Matthew Hemminghaus

Clifton Henri

Cali Hobgood

Jesper Johansen

Justin Key

Steve & Rita Lohr

Mark MacKinnon

David Mayhew

Igor Menaker

Xavier Nuez

Brad Pogatetz

Kristin Schillaci

Radim Schreiber

Andrew Sovjani

Kyle Spears

Greg Turco

Paige Whitcomb

 

 

Printmaking:

Lisa Burge *

Helen Gotlib

Theresa Haberkorn

Stephen & Bonnie Harmston

Andrew Lawson

Kelli MacConnell

Layla Messkoub

Michael Nemnich

Marina Terauds

Heinrich Toh

Mami Yamamoto

 

 

Sculpture:

Sarah Bowling

Kina Crow

David Figueroa

Yves Goyatton

Scott Hildebrandt

Linda Lewis

Trent Manning

Michael O’Brien

Tiffany Ownbey *

Richard Turner & Eric Carroll

Thomas Wargin

Mick Whitcomb

Mark Winter

 

 

Wood:

David Bergeron

Keoni Carlson

James Cole

Robert Erickson

Jonathan Glowacki

Joseph Graci

Paul Lambrecht

Robert Patterson

James Pearce

Chris Perry

Richard & Denise Pratt

 

 

2022 Alternates:

Larry Allen – Ceramics

Julie Berndt – Ceramics

Melodie Grace – Ceramics

Kristin Gruenberger – Ceramics

Courtney Murphy – Ceramics

David Pellerin – Ceramics

Rick Abrams – Digital Art

Tanya Doskova – Digital Art

McKenzie Fisk – Digital Art

Chris Madsen – Digital Art

Ronna Katz – Drawing

Lynn Krause – Drawing

Michael McKee – Drawing

Andrea Walker – Emerging Artist Program

Patrick Wylde – Emerging Artist Program

Deborah Cross – Fiber

Betsy Giberson – Fiber

Kelly Marshall – Fiber

Maria Navarra – Fiber

Scott Gamble – Glass

Christopher Jeffries – Glass

Douglas & Renee Sigwarth – Glass

Donna D’Aquino – Jewelry

Carla M Fox – Jewelry

Davis Hatcher – Jewelry

Wiwat Kamolpornwijit – Jewelry

Holly Anne Mitchell – Jewelry

Nikki Nation – Jewelry

Jane Pellicciotto – Jewelry

Eric Silva – Jewelry

Melissa Stiles – Jewelry

Donna Veverka – Jewelry

John Haley – Metalworks

Casey Horn – Metalworks

Carl Zachmann – Metalworks

Kathrine Allen – Mixed Media

Amanda Bennett – Mixed Media

Elissa Brown – Mixed Media

Gregg Graff & Jacqueline Pouyat Graff – Mixed Media

Beverly Hayden – Mixed Media

Nathaniel Mather – Mixed Media

Shara Oliman – Mixed Media

Lynn Whipple – Mixed Media

Viviana Bonanomi Santamarina – Painting

Gustavo Castillo – Painting

Chunghee & Sang Choi – Painting

Katie Hoffman – Painting

M Kemper – Painting

Tanya Kirouac – Painting

Richard Rodriguez – Painting

Matthew Rucker – Painting

John Whipple – Painting *

Lyndi Bone – Photography

Karin Connolly – Photography

Lawrence Oliverson – Photography

Mel Fleck – Printmaking

Brit Hansen – Printmaking

Gillian Kemper – Printmaking

Katharine McGuinness – Printmaking

Allison & Jonathan Metzger – Printmaking

Johanna Mueller – Printmaking

Michael Rieger – Printmaking

Ruben Fasani – Sculpture

Amber Anne Palo – Sculpture

Ed Pribyl – Sculpture

Kostas Ulevicius – Sculpture

John Whipple – Sculpture *

James Barnes – Wood

Terry Evans – Wood

Sean Gillespie – Wood

 

Learn more and how to apply by clicking here.

Click Here for 2015-2021 Artist Image Archives / Previous Exhibitors (Search by Year and/or Medium)