Newsletter Sign Up

September 4

10AM - 8PM

September 5

10AM - 8PM

September 6

10AM - 6PM

Exhibiting Artists

Elissa Brown

Mixed Media

Austin Buckingham

Printmaking

Alex Burke

Photography

Jeffrey Cannon

Drawing

Jennifer Cavan

Drawing

Martina Celerin

Fiber

Chunghee & Sangho Choi

Painting

Danny Chu

Painting

Beth Clark

Jewelry

Eric Clay

Digital Art

Susan Clayton

Sculpture

James Cole

Photography

Micheal Paul Cole

Photography

David Conroy

Jewelry

John Costin

Printmaking

Scott Coulter

Painting

2021 Visual Artist Jurors

The 2021 Cherry Creek Arts Festival will feature 250 juried exhibitors, including 13 artist award winners returning from the 2019 show and 5 Emerging Artists for the 30th Anniversary Show. This year’s exhibitors were selected from over 2,057 artist applicants, making acceptance very competitive throughout the jury process. The panel of jurors was comprised of: Ali Marie Geiman (Denver, CO): Studio Chief and Artist Manger; Corey Pemberton (Los Angeles, CA) Mixed Media Artist and 2019 CCAF Award Winner; Mai Wyn Schantz (Denver, CO): Artist /Gallery Owner of Mai Wyn Fine Art; Bill Starke (Greeley, CO) Sculptor; Daryl Thetford (Chattanooga, TN): Digital Artist and 2019 CCAF Award Winner.

CherryArts is thrilled to announce the artists who have been selected to exhibit in 2021 at the 30th Anniversary of the Cherry Creek Arts Festival!

 

2021 Alternates:

Barry Bernstein – Ceramics
Danny Meisinger – Ceramics
Ed Brownlee – Ceramics
Gregg Rasmusson – Ceramics
John Herbon – Ceramics
Jonathan White – Ceramics
Kristin Gruenberger – Ceramics
Melodie Grace – Ceramics
Mitchell Spain – Ceramics
Janelle Lile – Digital Art
Jennifer Lashbrook – Digital Art
Shawn Harris – Digital Art
Clare Malloy – Drawing
Michael Mckee – Drawing
Richard Wilson – Drawing
Robin Lauersdorf – Drawing
William Armstrong – Drawing
Garrett Mynatt – Emerging Artist Program
Mike Loeffler – Emerging Artist Program
Rocky Hayden – Emerging Artist Program
Barbara Holloway – Fiber
Horace & Shawn Thomas – Fiber
Laurie Hansen & Rachelle Albrecht – Fiber
Louise Valentine & Brian Provencher – Fiber
Scott Rawlings – Fiber
Susan Hill – Fiber
Susan Otterson – Fiber
Nick Leonoff – Glass
Renee & James Engebretson – Glass
Ruben Fasani – Glass
Alison Antelman – Jewelry
Donna Veverka – Jewelry
Jill Schienle – Jewelry
Kathleen Domick – Jewelry
Lindsay Locatelli – Jewelry
Meghan Riley – Jewelry
Melissa Finelli – Jewelry
Nikki Nation – Jewelry
Shellie Bender – Jewelry
Viviana Bonanomi Santamarina – Jewelry
Alex Santamarina – Metalworks
Casey Horn – Metalworks
Wendy Stevens – Metalworks
Chris Wheeler – Mixed Media
Daphne Covington – Mixed Media
Ellie Rusinova & Brandan Styles – Mixed Media
Julie Havel – Mixed Media
Michael & Christine Adcock – Mixed Media
Susie Levin – Mixed Media
Timothy White – Mixed Media
Carrie Gillen – Mixed Media & Mixed Media
Amy Carstensen – Painting
Beth Bojarski – Painting
Gustavo Castillo – Painting
Jamie Perry – Painting
Jessica Day – Painting
Jessica Magee – Painting
Joachim Knill – Painting
Kelly Schurger – Painting
Li Wang – Painting
Loretta Petraitis – Painting
Mandy Yocom – Painting
Matthew Cornell – Painting
Melissa Dominiak – Painting
Michael Magrin – Painting
Tanya Kirouac – Painting
Brad Pogatetz – Photography
Lyndi Bone – Photography
Matthew Hemminghaus – Photography
Rusty Leffel – Photography
Barbara Bouman Jay – Printmaking
Chris Plummer – Printmaking
Kreg Yingst – Printmaking
Mami Yamamoto – Printmaking
Aaron Kramer – Sculpture
Amber Anne Palo – Sculpture
Cameron Lewis & Reid Grossnickle – Sculpture
Dakota Pratt – Sculpture
J Collin Brown – Sculpture
John Petrey – Sculpture
Kina Crow – Sculpture
Mark Winter – Sculpture
Thomas Wargin – Sculpture
David Bergeron – Wood
James Barnes – Wood
Larry Fielder – Wood
Mark Gardner – Wood
Steve Uren – Wood

 

Click Here for 2015-2019 Artist Image Archives (Search by Year and/or Medium)