Sign Up

July 3

10AM - 8PM

July 4

10AM - 8PM

July 5

10AM - 6PM
tagline

Exhibiting Artists

Gabrielle Gould

Jewelry

Sue Hammes-Knopf

Jewelry

Davis Hatcher

Jewelry

Sean Hill

Jewelry

Sean Hill

Jewelry

Gabriela Horvat

Jewelry

Anna Johnson

Jewelry

Roxy Lentz

Jewelry

Lindsay Locatelli

Jewelry

Lauren Markley

Jewelry

Jennifer & J. Ward Nunnelee

Jewelry

Jane Pellicciotto

Jewelry

Meghan Riley

Jewelry

Sharon Rosenthal

Jewelry

Jill Schienle

Jewelry

Suzanne Schmid

Jewelry

2020 Visual Artist Jurors

The 2020 Cherry Creek Arts Festival will feature 250 juried exhibitors, including 13 artist award winners returning from the 2019 show and 5 Emerging Artists for the 30th Anniversary Show. This year’s exhibitors were selected from over 2,057 artist applicants, making acceptance very competitive throughout the jury process. The panel of jurors was comprised of: Ali Marie Geiman (Denver, CO): Studio Chief and Artist Manger; Corey Pemberton (Los Angeles, CA) Mixed Media Artist and 2019 CCAF Award Winner; Mai Wyn Schantz (Denver, CO): Artist /Gallery Owner of Mai Wyn Fine Art; Bill Starke (Greeley, CO) Sculptor; Daryl Thetford (Chattanooga, TN): Digital Artist and 2019 CCAF Award Winner.

CherryArts is thrilled to announce the artists who have been selected to exhibit Friday, Saturday and Sunday, July 3, 4 and 5, 2020 at the 30th Anniversary of the Cherry Creek Arts Festival!

 

2020 Alternates:

Barry Bernstein – Ceramics

Ed Brownlee – Ceramics

Edie Frylings – Ceramics

Kristin Gruenberger – Ceramics

John Herbon – Ceramics

Danny Meisinger – Ceramics

Gregg Rasmusson – Ceramics

Shawn Harris – Digital Art

Jennifer Lashbrook – Digital Art

Janelle Lile – Digital Art

William Armstrong – Drawing

Robin Lauersdorf – Drawing

Clare Malloy – Drawing

Michael Mckee – Drawing

Rocky Hayden – Emerging Artist Program

Mike Loeffler – Emerging Artist Program

Garrett Mynatt – Emerging Artist Program

Laurie Hansen & Rachelle Albrecht – Fiber

Susan Hill – Fiber

Barbara Holloway – Fiber

Horace & Shawn Thomas – Fiber

Louise Valentine & Brian Provencher – Fiber

Ruben Fasani – Glass

Nick Leonoff – Glass

Alison Antelman – Jewelry

Shellie Bender – Jewelry

Kathleen Domick – Jewelry

Nikki Nation – Jewelry

Donna Veverka – Jewelry

Casey Horn – Metalworks

Alex Santamarina – Metalworks

Daphne Covington – Mixed Media

Julie Havel – Mixed Media

Susie Levin – Mixed Media

Ellie Rusinova & Brandan Styles – Mixed Media

Chris Wheeler – Mixed Media

Timothy White – Mixed Media

Amy Carstensen – Painting

Gustavo Castillo – Painting

Jessica Day – Painting

Melissa Dominiak – Painting

Tanya Kirouac – Painting

Joachim Knill – Painting

Jessica Magee – Painting

Michael Magrin – Painting

Jamie Perry – Painting

Kelly Schurger – Painting

Li Wang – Painting

Mandy Yocom – Painting

Rusty Leffel – Photography

Brad Pogatetz – Photography

Barbara Bouman Jay – Printmaking

Mami Yamamoto – Printmaking

Kreg Yingst – Printmaking

J Collin Brown – Sculpture

Kina Crow – Sculpture

Aaron Kramer – Sculpture

Cameron Lewis & Reid Grossnickle – Sculpture

Amber Anne Palo – Sculpture

Dakota Pratt – Sculpture

Thomas Wargin – Sculpture

Mark Winter – Sculpture

James Barnes – Wood

David Bergeron – Wood

Steve Uren – Wood

 

Click Here for 2015-2019 Artist Image Archives (Search by Year and/or Medium)